Is Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats Vegetarian?

Description
Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats are highly regarded for their reasonable pricing. These delicious treats are a popular choice among individuals who appreciate a tasty and affordable snack. The product details beyond the pricing are not specified in the given facts. However, the positive perception of the treats' affordability indicates that they offer great value for the price.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats are highly regarded for their reasonable pricing. These delicious treats are a popular choice among individuals who appreciate a tasty and affordable snack. The product details beyond the pricing are not specified in the given facts. However, the positive perception of the treats' affordability indicates that they offer great value for the price.
Ingredients
Crispy Rice (rice, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate, Ascorbicacid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononi- Trate)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Shortening (modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Fruc- Tose, Glycerin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Agar, Egg White Powder, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Egg May Contain Milk, Soy And Coconut.
Check Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


