Is Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats Vegan?

Description
Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats are highly regarded for their reasonable pricing. These delicious treats are a popular choice among individuals who appreciate a tasty and affordable snack. The product details beyond the pricing are not specified in the given facts. However, the positive perception of the treats' affordability indicates that they offer great value for the price.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg white powder
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats are highly regarded for their reasonable pricing. These delicious treats are a popular choice among individuals who appreciate a tasty and affordable snack. The product details beyond the pricing are not specified in the given facts. However, the positive perception of the treats' affordability indicates that they offer great value for the price.
Ingredients
Crispy Rice (rice, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate, Ascorbicacid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononi- Trate)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Shortening (modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Fruc- Tose, Glycerin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Agar, Egg White Powder, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Egg May Contain Milk, Soy And Coconut.
Check Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


