Is Favorite Day Trail Mix Popping Candy Clusters, Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds, Peanuts, Shortbread Chips, Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins and Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops Cotton Candy, Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter powder
- butter
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- yogurt flavored covered raisins
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPPING CANDY CLUSTERS (WHITE CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MALTOSE, LACTOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED [RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE]), VANILLA CREME FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER POWDER {BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK}, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MOLASSES POWDER], BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, LESS THAN 1% OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SHORTBREAD CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], RAISINS, LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETA- BLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BEET JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR]).
Check Favorite Day Trail Mix Popping Candy Clusters, Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds, Peanuts, Shortbread Chips, Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins and Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops Cotton Candy, Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Trail Mix Popping Candy Clusters, Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds, Peanuts, Shortbread Chips, Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins and Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops Cotton Candy, Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


