Is Favorite Day Trail Mix Popping Candy Clusters, Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds, Peanuts, Shortbread Chips, Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins and Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops Cotton Candy, Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- cultured whey
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- butter powder
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- +5 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPPING CANDY CLUSTERS (WHITE CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MALTOSE, LACTOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED [RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE]), VANILLA CREME FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER POWDER {BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK}, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MOLASSES POWDER], BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, LESS THAN 1% OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SHORTBREAD CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], RAISINS, LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETA- BLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BEET JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR]).
Check Favorite Day Trail Mix Popping Candy Clusters, Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds, Peanuts, Shortbread Chips, Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins and Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops Cotton Candy, Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Trail Mix Popping Candy Clusters, Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds, Peanuts, Shortbread Chips, Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins and Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops Cotton Candy, Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


