Is Favorite Day Trail Mix Popping Candy Clusters, Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds, Peanuts, Shortbread Chips, Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins and Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops Cotton Candy, Trail Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPPING CANDY CLUSTERS (WHITE CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MALTOSE, LACTOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED [RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE]), VANILLA CREME FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER POWDER {BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK}, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MOLASSES POWDER], BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, LESS THAN 1% OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SHORTBREAD CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], RAISINS, LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETA- BLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BEET JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR]).
Check Favorite Day Trail Mix Popping Candy Clusters, Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds, Peanuts, Shortbread Chips, Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins and Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops Cotton Candy, Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Trail Mix Popping Candy Clusters, Vanilla Creme Flavored Almonds, Peanuts, Shortbread Chips, Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins and Strawberry Flavored Confection Drops Cotton Candy, Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


