Is Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • heavy cream
  • whole milk
  • white chocolate chips
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CARAMEL FILLED MINI CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], RICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]), MINI CARAMEL TRUFFLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SWEET AND SALTY PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM], BROWN SUGAR, SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping