Is Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CARAMEL FILLED MINI CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], RICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]), MINI CARAMEL TRUFFLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SWEET AND SALTY PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM], BROWN SUGAR, SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


