Is Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- +2 more
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CARAMEL FILLED MINI CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], RICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]), MINI CARAMEL TRUFFLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SWEET AND SALTY PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM], BROWN SUGAR, SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


