Is Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavor
- white chocolate chips
- natural flavors
- butter
- +1 more
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CARAMEL FILLED MINI CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], RICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]), MINI CARAMEL TRUFFLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SWEET AND SALTY PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM], BROWN SUGAR, SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


