Is Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CARAMEL FILLED MINI CONFECTION CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], RICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]), MINI CARAMEL TRUFFLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SWEET AND SALTY PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM], BROWN SUGAR, SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Turtle Sundae Almonds, Caramel Filled Mini Confection Cups, Mini Caramel Truffles, White Chocolate Chips, Peanuts, Sweet & Salty Pecans and Pecans Trail Mix, Turtle Sundae in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


