Is Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- coloring blend
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrin
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SPICE AND COLORING BLEND {TURMERIC, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT}, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX], SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE FUDGE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, GLYCERIN, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC).
Check Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Favorite Day Rainbow Sprinkles
Nabisco Oreo Snak-Saks Mini Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


