Is Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SPICE AND COLORING BLEND {TURMERIC, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT}, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX], SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE FUDGE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, GLYCERIN, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC).

Check Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Mini Sandwich Cookies With Sprinkles, White Fudge Dipped | Spoonful