Is Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Wheat Free?

Description
A familiar chocolate sandwich cookie offering crunchy, slightly crumbly wafers paired with a sweet, creamy center; flavor is distinctly chocolate with sugary contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in beverages, used in desserts or crushed as a topping. Reviews cite consistent texture and nostalgic taste; some note excessive sweetness.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A familiar chocolate sandwich cookie offering crunchy, slightly crumbly wafers paired with a sweet, creamy center; flavor is distinctly chocolate with sugary contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in beverages, used in desserts or crushed as a topping. Reviews cite consistent texture and nostalgic taste; some note excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


