Is Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies Dairy Free?

Description
A familiar chocolate sandwich cookie offering crunchy, slightly crumbly wafers paired with a sweet, creamy center; flavor is distinctly chocolate with sugary contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in beverages, used in desserts or crushed as a topping. Reviews cite consistent texture and nostalgic taste; some note excessive sweetness.

Description
A familiar chocolate sandwich cookie offering crunchy, slightly crumbly wafers paired with a sweet, creamy center; flavor is distinctly chocolate with sugary contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in beverages, used in desserts or crushed as a topping. Reviews cite consistent texture and nostalgic taste; some note excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


