Is Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Strawberry Sandwich Cookies, White Fudge Dipped Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, CITRIC ACID.), WHITE FUDGE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Strawberry Sandwich Cookies, White Fudge Dipped Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go