Is Favorite Sugar Grab Bag Halloween Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Colors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax Sugar, Gum Base, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Water
Check Favorite Sugar Grab Bag Halloween against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Sugar Grab Bag Halloween in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Favorite Sugar Grab Bag Halloween is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


