No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Favorite Sugar Grab Bag Halloween Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Colors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax Sugar, Gum Base, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Water

Check Favorite Sugar Grab Bag Halloween against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Favorite Sugar Grab Bag Halloween is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Favorite Sugar Grab Bag Halloween | Spoonful