Is Favourites Party Edition Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • full cream milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA MASS. GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, POPPING CANDY (CONTAINS MILK). GOLDEN SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, 471, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER, THICKENER (1401 (FROM WHEAT), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331), STRAWBERRIES, SALT, APPLES, FLAVOURS, COLOURS (163, 100, 160a, 141), STARCH (RICE, CORN), VEGETABLE GUM (414), VEGETABLE OIL, GLAZING AGENTS (VEGETABLE OIL, 901, 903), RAISING AGENT (500). ENZYMES (CONTAIN WHEAT). CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT, GLUTEN, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, OTHER CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT, GLUTEN, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS

Check Favourites Party Edition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go