Is Favourites Party Edition Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA MASS. GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, POPPING CANDY (CONTAINS MILK). GOLDEN SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, 471, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER, THICKENER (1401 (FROM WHEAT), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331), STRAWBERRIES, SALT, APPLES, FLAVOURS, COLOURS (163, 100, 160a, 141), STARCH (RICE, CORN), VEGETABLE GUM (414), VEGETABLE OIL, GLAZING AGENTS (VEGETABLE OIL, 901, 903), RAISING AGENT (500). ENZYMES (CONTAIN WHEAT). CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT, GLUTEN, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, OTHER CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT, GLUTEN, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS
Check Favourites Party Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favourites Party Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


