Is Favourites Party Edition Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
- enzymes
- 471
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA MASS. GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, POPPING CANDY (CONTAINS MILK). GOLDEN SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, 471, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER, THICKENER (1401 (FROM WHEAT), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331), STRAWBERRIES, SALT, APPLES, FLAVOURS, COLOURS (163, 100, 160a, 141), STARCH (RICE, CORN), VEGETABLE GUM (414), VEGETABLE OIL, GLAZING AGENTS (VEGETABLE OIL, 901, 903), RAISING AGENT (500). ENZYMES (CONTAIN WHEAT). CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT, GLUTEN, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, OTHER CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT, GLUTEN, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS
Check Favourites Party Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favourites Party Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


