Is Favourites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- humectant
- glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids sucrose esters of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, fruit juices from concentrate (strawberry, blackcurrant, orange, lemon, blackberry) (3%), coconut oil, acids (citric acid, malic acid), maltodextrin, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids sucrose esters of fatty acids), humectant (glycerol), gelling agent (gum arabic), cocoa butter concentrates (black carrot, elderberry, carrot), natural flavourings, thickener (gellan gum)
Check Favourites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favourites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


