Is Favuzzi Sicilian Hazelnut Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavours
natural vanilla flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sicilian hazelnuts 65%, sugar, milk powder, extra virgin olive oil, non-hydrogenated vegetable fat (sunflower oil, cocoa butter), emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavours. May contain traces of nuts and dried fruits.
Check Favuzzi Sicilian Hazelnut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favuzzi Sicilian Hazelnut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


