Is FAYETTE CREAMERY, RAW MILK CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE, CRANBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cultured unpasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese aged over 100 days
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE AGED OVER 100 DAYS (CULTURED UNPASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, CREAM, LACTIC ACID, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), CINNAMON. NO ARTIFICIAL COLORS OR PRESERVATIVES.
Check FAYETTE CREAMERY, RAW MILK CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAYETTE CREAMERY, RAW MILK CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


