Is BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy texture with tender layered slices and a golden, lightly crisped top; offers savory, slightly tangy flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Typically served as a comforting side for weeknight dinners, holiday spreads, and potlucks. Reviewers commonly cite easy reheating, consistent portioning, broad family appeal, and variation in seasoning and texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- sour cream
- pasteurized cultured cream
- sweet cream
- +6 more
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, creamy texture with tender layered slices and a golden, lightly crisped top; offers savory, slightly tangy flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Typically served as a comforting side for weeknight dinners, holiday spreads, and potlucks. Reviewers commonly cite easy reheating, consistent portioning, broad family appeal, and variation in seasoning and texture.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Whole Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract [Color], Natamycin [Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Butter (Sweet Cream [Milk], Salt), Sour Cream (Pasteurized Cultured Cream (Milk], Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes Classic With Butter & Cream - 4 Oz
Frito Lay Ruffles Baked 65% Less Fat Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips
Where to buy
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


