Is Fazer Dumle Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Toffee [sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavouring], Milk Chocolate [sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Artificial Flavour (vanillin)]. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Fazer Dumle Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fazer Dumle Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


