Is Fazer, Fazermint Dark Chocolate w/ Fresh Mint Center (1.250 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings (Peppermint Oil, Vanillin), Enzyme (Invertase), Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 47 % Minimum, May Contain Traces Of Hazelnuts
Check Fazer, Fazermint Dark Chocolate w/ Fresh Mint Center (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fazer, Fazermint Dark Chocolate w/ Fresh Mint Center (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Ghirardelli Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Fazer, Fazermint Dark Chocolate w/ Fresh Mint Center (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


