Is Fazer, Fazermint Dark Chocolate w/ Fresh Mint Center (1.250 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- milk fat
- chocolate
- enzyme
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings (Peppermint Oil, Vanillin), Enzyme (Invertase), Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 47 % Minimum, May Contain Traces Of Hazelnuts
Check Fazer, Fazermint Dark Chocolate w/ Fresh Mint Center (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fazer, Fazermint Dark Chocolate w/ Fresh Mint Center (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Ghirardelli Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Fazer, Fazermint Dark Chocolate w/ Fresh Mint Center (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


