Is Fazer, Geisha Milk Chocolate w/ Soft Nougat Center (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Paste, Vegetable Fat, Wheat Flour, Soy Lechitin, Vanilla, Vanillin, Free Of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Free Of Gmos, Free Of Trans Fats, Natural Colorants, Allergies: Contains Gluten, Hazelnut, Dairy And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Gluten And Egg

Check Fazer, Geisha Milk Chocolate w/ Soft Nougat Center (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fazer, Geisha Milk Chocolate w/ Soft Nougat Center (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go