Is Fcf Rotini Pasta Salad - 9 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Rainbow Rotini (Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato Powder, Spinach, Powder, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Black Olives (Ripe Olives, Water, Salt), Carrots, Distilled Vinegar, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Cultured Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Sugar, Cornstarch, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Citric Acid, Natamycin (Preserve Quality).

Check Fcf Rotini Pasta Salad - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fcf Rotini Pasta Salad - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepOn The Go