Is Fcf Rotini Pasta Salad - 9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED ROTINI (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED BELL PEPPER, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE (TO STABILIZE COLOR]), CARROTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC (GARLIC WATER), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Fcf Rotini Pasta Salad - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fcf Rotini Pasta Salad - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


