Is Fearn Naturfresh Raw Wheat Germ Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat germ raw
- wheat
wheat germ raw
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Germ Raw
Check Fearn Naturfresh Raw Wheat Germ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fearn Naturfresh Raw Wheat Germ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fearn Naturfresh Raw Wheat Germ is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastToppingSnacking


