Is Feastables Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Bar Crunch Deez Nutz Bar, Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PEANUTS, MILK, PUFFED RICE, SALT, AND VANILLA POWDER. CONTAINS MILK AND PEANUTS.
Check Feastables Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Bar Crunch Deez Nutz Bar, Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feastables Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Bar Crunch Deez Nutz Bar, Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Candy · Bar


