Is Feastables Mr. Beast Bar Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy milk-chocolate bar delivers a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and pronounced sweet flavor; consumers commonly use it as a quick snack, shareable treat, or novelty gift. Review themes note cohesive packaging and branding appeal, consistent mouthfeel, occasional reports of small portion size and sensitivity to heat causing easy melting during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Milk And Organic Vanilla Powder. Contains Milk. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat.

Check Feastables Mr. Beast Bar Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feastables Mr. Beast Bar Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go