Is Features a flaky, crispy potato coating, using NAE breast meat. Gluten Free Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- dextrose
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, DRIED POTATOES, WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, SPICE EXTRACT.
Check Features a flaky, crispy potato coating, using NAE breast meat. Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Features a flaky, crispy potato coating, using NAE breast meat. Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


