Is Febreze 3Volution Air Freshener Plug-In SK Blossom & Breeze 20ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Linalool, Hydroxycitronellal, Hexyl Salicylate, 4-Tert-Butylcyclohexyl Acetate, Ethyl 2, 2-Dimethylhydrocinnamal, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Cyclamen Aldehyde, Dimethyl-3-Cyclohexene-1-Carbaldehyde, Ethyl Methylphenylglycidate, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, 2, 4-Dimethyl-3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Isoeugenol, Delta-Damascone, Nerol, Citral, Eugenol, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Heliotropine, Dimethyl Heptenal, Cyclohexanepropanol, 2, 2, 6-Trimethyl-Alpha-Propyl-, Dimethylhydroxy Furanone, Rose Ketone-4

Check Febreze 3Volution Air Freshener Plug-In SK Blossom & Breeze 20ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Febreze 3Volution Air Freshener Plug-In SK Blossom & Breeze 20ML is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go