Is Febreze 3Volution Air Freshener Plug-In SK Blossom & Breeze 20ML Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Linalool, Hydroxycitronellal, Hexyl Salicylate, 4-Tert-Butylcyclohexyl Acetate, Ethyl 2, 2-Dimethylhydrocinnamal, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Cyclamen Aldehyde, Dimethyl-3-Cyclohexene-1-Carbaldehyde, Ethyl Methylphenylglycidate, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, 2, 4-Dimethyl-3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Isoeugenol, Delta-Damascone, Nerol, Citral, Eugenol, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Heliotropine, Dimethyl Heptenal, Cyclohexanepropanol, 2, 2, 6-Trimethyl-Alpha-Propyl-, Dimethylhydroxy Furanone, Rose Ketone-4
Check Febreze 3Volution Air Freshener Plug-In SK Blossom & Breeze 20ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Febreze 3Volution Air Freshener Plug-In SK Blossom & Breeze 20ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Febreze 3Volution Air Freshener Plug-In SK Blossom & Breeze 20ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


