Is Febreze Light Air Lavender Air Freshener Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Alcohol Denat., PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrances, Sodium Citrate, Hydroxypropylcyclodextrin, Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate, Benzisothiazolinone, Nitrogen.
Check Febreze Light Air Lavender Air Freshener Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Febreze Light Air Lavender Air Freshener Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Febreze Light Air Lavender Air Freshener Spray is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


