Is Febreze Plug Scented Oil Refill, Linen & Sky Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- skin
skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Fragrances.
Check Febreze Plug Scented Oil Refill, Linen & Sky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Febreze Plug Scented Oil Refill, Linen & Sky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Febreze Plug Scented Oil Refill, Linen & Sky is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


