Is Febreze Unstopables Touch Fabric Refresher, Fresh, Fabric Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diethylene glycol
- peg-11 methyl ether dimethicone
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
diethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol Denat. Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrances, Diethylene Glycol, PEG-11 Methyl Ether Dimethicone, Glucomannan, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Benzisothiazolinone.
Check Febreze Unstopables Touch Fabric Refresher, Fresh, Fabric Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Febreze Unstopables Touch Fabric Refresher, Fresh, Fabric Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Febreze Unstopables Touch Fabric Refresher, Fresh, Fabric Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


