Is Fee Brothers Black Walnut Bitters Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural black walnut flavor

natural black walnut flavor

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, glycerin, natural black walnut flavor and other natural and artificial extracts, flavors.

Check Fee Brothers Black Walnut Bitters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fee Brothers Black Walnut Bitters is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing