Is Fee Brothers West Indian Orange Bitters, 4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
- glycerin
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared From Water, Glycerin, Oil Of Bitter Orange Terpeneless, Gentian And Other Natural Flavors
Check Fee Brothers West Indian Orange Bitters, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fee Brothers West Indian Orange Bitters, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fee Brothers West Indian Orange Bitters, 4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


