Is Feed Me Vegan Smooth & Indulgent Chocolate Pie 375G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut oil
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Rice, Potato & Maize Buckwheat), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Madagascan Vanilla Extract
Check Feed Me Vegan Smooth & Indulgent Chocolate Pie 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feed Me Vegan Smooth & Indulgent Chocolate Pie 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Feed Me Vegan Smooth & Indulgent Chocolate Pie 375G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


