Is Feel Focus Brownie Chocolate Chip + Lions Mane Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Sunflower Butter, Pea Protein Isolate, Coconut Nectar, Pumpkin Seeds, Chocolate Chips (coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Cocoa Butter, Lion's Mane Mushroom, Chia Seeds, Rosemary Extract, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Salt, Sea Salt, Organic.
Check Feel Focus Brownie Chocolate Chip + Lions Mane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Focus Brownie Chocolate Chip + Lions Mane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


