Is Feel Focus Brownie Chocolate Chip + Lions Mane Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut nectar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Sunflower Butter, Pea Protein Isolate, Coconut Nectar, Pumpkin Seeds, Chocolate Chips (coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Cocoa Butter, Lion's Mane Mushroom, Chia Seeds, Rosemary Extract, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Salt, Sea Salt, Organic.

Check Feel Focus Brownie Chocolate Chip + Lions Mane against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep