Is Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk solids
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Whole Egg, Wheat Protein(13%), Soft Dark Brown Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Solids, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (1%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glycerine, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Thickener: Glycerol, Cornflour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide
Check Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Cookie Crumble
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


