Is Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk solids
- whole egg
- xanthan gum
- glycerol
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Whole Egg, Wheat Protein(13%), Soft Dark Brown Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Solids, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (1%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glycerine, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Thickener: Glycerol, Cornflour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide
Check Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Belgian Chocolate Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Cookie Crumble
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


