Is Feel Good Foods Chicken Soup Dumplings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken powder
- gelatin
- chicken fat
- chicken meat with natural juices
- chicken soup base
- chicken
- xanthan gum
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Scallions, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Wine (rice, Water, Salt), Chicken Soup Base (chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion, Potato Flour, Turmeric, Spice Extractives), Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Chicken Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Sesame Oil, Gelatin. Contains Soy, Sesame.
Check Feel Good Foods Chicken Soup Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Chicken Soup Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


