Is Feel Good Foods Chicken Soup Dumplings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- chicken meat with natural juices
- chicken soup base
- chicken
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Scallions, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Wine (rice, Water, Salt), Chicken Soup Base (chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion, Potato Flour, Turmeric, Spice Extractives), Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Chicken Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Sesame Oil, Gelatin. Contains Soy, Sesame.
Check Feel Good Foods Chicken Soup Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Chicken Soup Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


