Is Feel Good Foods French Toast Sticks - Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Millet Flour, Potato Starch, Nonfat Milk, Potato Flakes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vinegar, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Baking Soda And Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon, Yeast, Nutmeg Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Feel Good Foods French Toast Sticks - Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods French Toast Sticks - Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick


