Is Feel Good Foods Pork Soup Dumplings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- pork
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Ginger, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Scallions, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Wine (rice, Water, Salt), Soup Base (yeast Extract, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives, Potato Flour), Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Salt, Black Pepper, Sesame Oil, Gelatin. Contains Soy and Sesame.
Check Feel Good Foods Pork Soup Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Pork Soup Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


